SQLSTATE[42S02]: Base table or view not found: 1146 Table 'dw_uvri.dw_uvri.hiv_cadre_view' doesn't exist HIV Refference Lab
NATIONAL PT PROGRAM
DASHBOARD

Dispatched

PT Panels for

(NAN%)

Returns

PT Results for

(NAN%)

Returns in 1 Month

Expected Turn-Around Time

(NAN%)

Returns > 1 Month

Poor Turn-Around Time

Syphilis loading graph will be here

Regional Performance

RegionDispatchedReturned 30 Days Returns PassedFailedUngraded

Random 10 Returning Districts

RankDistrict DispatchedReturned% ReturnedPassedFailed

Performance by facility Characteristics of DTS ResultsQ1 Oct 2023

LevelSentReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailed
Mode of Distribution
Distribution ModeSentReturned % Returned30 Days Returns

Ownership Performance Q1 Oct 2023

OwnerSentReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailed
DescriptionSentReturned % Returned% Within 30 Days PassedFailed
non-pepfar493537657650%3022353
pepfar256521288348%1793180
CADRE PEPFAR Supported Sites Non-PEPFAR Supported Sites
DispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 DaysDispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 Days
CADREPEPFAR Supported SitesNon-PEPFAR Supported Sites
DispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 DaysDispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 Days
NATIONAL PT PROGRAM
DASHBOARD

Dispatched

PT Panels for

(NAN%)

Returns

PT Results for

(NAN%)

Returns in 1 Month

Expected Turn-Around Time

(NAN%)

Returns > 1 Month

Poor Turn-Around Time

HBSAG loading graph will be here

Regional Performance

RegionDispatchedReturned 30 Days Returns PassedFailedUngraded

Random 10 Returning Districts

RankDistrict DispatchedReturned% ReturnedPassedFailed

Performance by facility Characteristics of DTS Results

LevelSentReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailed
Mode of Distribution
Distribution ModeSentReturned % Returned30 Days Returns

Ownership Performance Q1 Oct 2023

OwnerSentReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailed
DescriptionSentReturned % Returned% Within 30 Days PassedFailed
non-pepfar493537657650%3022353
pepfar256521288348%1793180
CADRE PEPFAR Supported Sites Non-PEPFAR Supported Sites
DispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 DaysDispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 Days
CADREPEPFAR Supported SitesNon-PEPFAR Supported Sites
DispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 DaysDispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 Dayx
NATIONAL PT PROGRAM
DASHBOARD

Dispatched

PT Panels for

(NAN%)

Returns

PT Results for

(NAN%)

Returns in 1 Month

Expected Turn-Around Time

(NAN%)

Returns > 1 Month

Poor Turn-Around Time

NATIONAL PT PROGRAM
DASHBOARD

Dispatched

PT Panels for

(NAN%)

Returns

PT Results for

(NAN%)

Returns in 1 Month

Expected Turn-Around Time

(NAN%)

Returns > 1 Month

Poor Turn-Around Time

NATIONAL PT PROGRAM
DASHBOARD
7500

Dispatched

PT Panels for Q1 Oct 2023

5893 (78.6%)

Returns

PT Results for Q1 Oct 2023

2906 (49.3%)

Returns in 1 Month

Expected Turn-Around Time

2950 (50.1%)

Returns > 1 Month

Poor Turn-Around Time

loading graph will be here

Regional Performance

RegionDispatchedReturned 30 Days Returns PassedFailedUngraded
Central 1 905 738 54.2% 91.7% (604) 8.3% (55) 72
Central 2 827 631 29.5% 92.1% (546) 7.9% (47) 30
East Central 487 290 49% 87.2% (204) 12.8% (30) 52
Kampala 430 376 65.4% 91.4% (307) 8.6% (29) 38
Mid Eastern 859 778 57.6% 91.8% (662) 8.2% (59) 54
Mid Northern 812 553 38.2% 89.4% (457) 10.6% (54) 38
Mid Western 839 635 39.2% 89.1% (516) 10.9% (63) 52
North East 645 491 49.5% 86.3% (396) 13.7% (63) 29
South Western 993 809 58.3% 87.2% (615) 12.8% (90) 96
West Nile 703 592 52.2% 92.2% (508) 7.8% (43) 36

Random 10 Returning Districts

RankDistrict DispatchedReturned% ReturnedPassedFailed
1Lamwo352880%199
2Abim412356.1%184
3Omoro493673.47%291
4Kween484797.92%412
5Katakwi 494897.96%433
6Tororo13313097.74%1177
7Pakwach282382.14%221
8Kiryandongo564987.5%443
9Kanungu533667.92%332
10Fort Portal City382360.53%212

Performance by facility Characteristics of DTS Results Q1 Oct 2023

LevelDispatchedReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailedUngraded
General Hospital 614 521 84.85% 59.5% 93.79% (453) 5.8% (28) 36
Health Centre II 966 602 62.32% 39.2% 86.5% (442) 15.07% (77) 79
Health Centre III 4089 3406 83.3% 48.39% 90.28% (2814) 10.04% (313) 252
Health Centre IV 816 661 81% 52.34% 89.11% (548) 10.73% (66) 42
National Referral Hospital 11 4 36.36% 50% 100% (3) 0% (0) 1
Private Clinic 771 540 70.04% 50.19% 90.37% (413) 9.41% (43) 77
Regional Referral Hospital 73 46 63.01% 82.61% 97.78% (44) 2.22% (1) 1
Specialized ART Clinic 86 72 83.72% 55.56% 94.29% (66) 4.29% (3) 2
Stand-Alone Laboratory 74 41 55.41% 36.59% 96.97% (32) 6.06% (2) 7
Mode of Distribution
Distribution ModeDispatchedReturned % Returned30 Days Returns
District Lab Focal Person2256155969.1%47.7%
HAND42238290.5%61.5%
HUB4822395282%48.8%

Ownership Performance

OwnerDispatchedReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailedUngraded
MoH/Govt 5702 4546 79.73% 49.41% 89.82% (3714) 10.45% (432) 362
PFP 901 617 68.48% 50.73% 91.19% (476) 9% (47) 87
PNFP 897 730 81.38% 47.53% 92.32% (625) 7.98% (54) 48
DescriptionSentReturned % Returned% Within 30 Days PassedFailed
non-pepfar493537657650%3022353
pepfar256521288348%1793180
CADRE yyy PEPFAR Supported Sites Non-PEPFAR Supported Sites
DispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 DaysDispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 Days
Lab Assistant00NAN%NAN% 2113184787%49%
Lab Personnel00NAN%NAN% 102987585%55%
Lay Tester00NAN%NAN% 112185877%48%
Medical Personnel00NAN%NAN% 30321571%55%
Nurses & Midwives00NAN%NAN% 2934209771%48%
CADREPEPFAR Supported SitesNon-PEPFAR Supported Sites
DispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 DaysDispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 30 Days
ANC/MATERNITY 205 236 115% 43% 401 460 115% 47%
MAIN LAB 1050 1043 99% 48% 2252 1957 87% 51%
OPD 462 317 69% 47% 1029 635 62% 47%
others 448 428 96% 54% 661 554 84% 51%
PMTCT 400 104 26% 38% 592 159 27% 56%

Delivery Mode Stats Q1 Oct 2023

z
x

West Nile Performance Trends

Graph div

Madi - Okollo District Performance

Graph

Returns

Some content in menu 2.

rytryutruty yje

Passed

Some content in menu 2.

Un-Graded

Some content in menu 2.

Failed

Some content in menu 2.

District Performance - QTR

DispatchReturnPassFailUn-GradedPendingAction
Abim2318410 View Detail
Adjumani7058470 View Detail
Agago4644110 View Detail
Alebtong1513200 View Detail
Amolatar139220 View Detail
Amudat119200 View Detail
Amuria3229211 View Detail
Amuru3024140 View Detail
Apac3323640 View Detail
Arua1711421 View Detail
Arua City4634841 View Detail
Budaka3328230 View Detail
Bududa3026300 View Detail
Bugiri2820260 View Detail
Bugweri 1716100 View Detail
Buhweju34191031 View Detail
Buikwe 10288761 View Detail
Bukedea1616000 View Detail
Bukomansimbi3026130 View Detail
Bukwo3020730 View Detail
Bulambuli3928560 View Detail
Buliisa2523200 View Detail
Bundibugyo3027120 View Detail
Bunyangabu3327150 View Detail
Bushenyi62473121 View Detail
Busia4034150 View Detail
Butaleja3632130 View Detail
Butambala3224521 View Detail
Butebo1712230 View Detail
Buvuma3029100 View Detail
Buyende 2217131 View Detail
Dokolo3430130 View Detail
Fort Portal City2321200 View Detail
Gomba3429130 View Detail
Gulu2015142 View Detail
Gulu City4842310 View Detail
Hoima1714211 View Detail
Hoima City3129011 View Detail
Ibanda57425101 View Detail
Iganga3018380 View Detail
Isingiro5442840 View Detail
Jinja1814311 View Detail
Jinja City4441120 View Detail
Kaabong 139310 View Detail
Kabale5846381 View Detail
Kabarole2717820 View Detail
Kaberamaido149321 View Detail
Kagadi5143350 View Detail
Kakumiro3126230 View Detail
KALAKI1510410 View Detail
Kalangala4439320 View Detail
Kaliro1710430 View Detail
Kalungu3327420 View Detail
Kampala95130 View Detail
Kampala City36730228353 View Detail
Kamuli1712230 View Detail
Kamwenge5039470 View Detail
Kanungu3633210 View Detail
Kapchorwa4029651 View Detail
Kapelebyong129201 View Detail
Karenga66000 View Detail
Kasese82651251 View Detail
Kassanda3225410 View Detail
Katakwi 4843320 View Detail
Kayunga5644740 View Detail
Kazo2420220 View Detail
Kibaale2322100 View Detail
Kiboga4338040 View Detail
Kibuku4334540 View Detail
Kikuube4835841 View Detail
Kiruhura4334632 View Detail
Kiryandongo4944320 View Detail
Kisoro4735570 View Detail
Kitagwenda1813231 View Detail
Kitgum3731242 View Detail
Koboko3532120 View Detail
Kole1111000 View Detail
Kotido3426530 View Detail
Kumi4939820 View Detail
Kwania1110100 View Detail
Kween4741240 View Detail
Kyankwanzi3126320 View Detail
Kyegegwa2423100 View Detail
Kyenjojo43251072 View Detail
Kyotera4639432 View Detail
Lamwo2819900 View Detail
Lira65100 View Detail
Lira City3836200 View Detail
Luuka124070 View Detail
Luweero11096950 View Detail
Lwengo2924230 View Detail
Lyantonde4138300 View Detail
Madi - Okollo4237230 View Detail
Manafwa1919000 View Detail
Maracha3228030 View Detail
Masaka3833130 View Detail
Masaka City4744110 View Detail
Masindi 4235240 View Detail
Mayuge3121450 View Detail
Mbale5139742 View Detail
Mbale City4937741 View Detail
Mbarara2314271 View Detail
Mbarara City7464631 View Detail
Mitooma2818160 View Detail
Mityana7363620 View Detail
Moroto2823230 View Detail
Moyo3732140 View Detail
Mpigi5247220 View Detail
Mubende4841430 View Detail
Mukono2826100 View Detail
Nabilatuk1212000 View Detail
Nakapiripirit2115600 View Detail
Nakaseke4846200 View Detail
Nakasongola3024331 View Detail
Namayingo3420680 View Detail
Namisindwa5144341 View Detail
Namutumba 2011364 View Detail
Napak2222000 View Detail
Nebbi3332010 View Detail
Ngora3529241 View Detail
Ntoroko61140 View Detail
Ntungamo49334121 View Detail
Nwoya3330210 View Detail
Obongi4635640 View Detail
Omoro3629160 View Detail
Otuke33231000 View Detail
Oyam3225521 View Detail
Pader4938460 View Detail
Pakwach2322100 View Detail
Pallisa5757000 View Detail
Rakai3428232 View Detail
Rubanda3128211 View Detail
Rubirizi2316432 View Detail
Rukiga2722140 View Detail
Rukungiri5143340 View Detail
Rwampara2213811 View Detail
Sembabule4736290 View Detail
Serere57411231 View Detail
Sheema48331320 View Detail
Sironko6665100 View Detail
Soroti2517433 View Detail
Soroti City1814131 View Detail
Terego5147220 View Detail
Tororo130117761 View Detail
Wakiso23117024363 View Detail
Yumbe1201041041 View Detail
Zombo4036400 View Detail
Available Downloads
Site and Tester Certification Framework   Download PDF
HIV Inconclusive Shipment Form Download PDF